Cookies on the Ulster Hockey Website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the Ulster Hockey website.

Ulster Boys Squads Announced for Interpros

04 Sep 2018 | Talent

The U16 and U18 Boys squads have been announced for the upcoming interprovincial tournaments in Cork next weekend (14th – 16th September). All matches will be played at Garryduff (schedule provided below).

 

Ulster U16 Boys Squad:

 

Conor Slack (GK) Campbell College/Annadale
Blake Boal (GK) Royal & Prior/Raphoe HC
Max Anderson Cookstown HS/Cookstown
Sam Anderson Sullivan Upper/CI Men
Matthew Aughey Friends’ School/Lisnagarvey
James Clark Methodist College/Annadale
Mackenzie Connor Friends’ School/Lisnagarvey
Christopher Curry Banbridge Academy/Banbridge
Kent Irwin Lagan College/NICS
Cody Large Banbridge Academy/Banbridge
Jamie Livingstone Campbell College/Annadale
Conor Matthews Sullivan Upper/Annadale
Tom McClintock Sullivan Upper/CI Men
Patrick Rose (VC) Sullivan Upper/Annadale
Charlie Rowe Banbridge Academy/Banbridge
Louis Rowe Banbridge Academy/Banbridge
Edward Rowe (C) Banbridge Academy/Banbridge
Paddy Watson Wallace HS/Lisnagarvey

 

Coach: Peter Caruth

Manager: Hannah Walker

 

Ulster U18 Boys Squad:

 

Scott Dale (GK) Banbridge Academy/Banbridge
Sam Hamill (GK) Regent House/NICS
Jack McGall Friends’ School/Lisnagarvey
Paddy Crookshanks Sullivan Upper/Annadale
Hugo Henderson (C) Friends’ School/South Antrim
Joel Lutton Portadown College/Portadown
Sammy Clyde Greenmount College/Instonians
Matthew Campton Methodist College/Lisnagarvey
Jonny Lynch Wallace HS/Lisnagarvey
Troy Chambers Wallace HS/Lisnagarvey
Harry Scott Friends’ School/Lisnagarvey
Max Taylor Wallace HS/South Antrim
Matthew Willis Sullivan Upper/Bangor
Oliver Kidd Friends’ School/Lisnagarvey
Stephen Hamill Bangor Grammar/Bangor
Stewart Wylie Cookstown HS/Cookstown
Rory Brown Friends’ School/South Antrim
Sam Anderson Friends’ School/Lisnagarvey

 

Coach: Adam Louden

Assistant Coach: Zach McClelland

Manager: Andrew Johnston

 

Match Schedule

U16 Interprovincial Tournament 

Friday 14th September 12.30pm Munster v Leinster
4.30pm Munster v Ulster
Saturday 15th September 10.00am Leinster v Ulster
2.30pm Leinster v Munster
Sunday 16th September 9.00am Ulster v Munster
1.30pm Ulster v Leinster

 

U18 Interprovincial Tournament

Friday 14th September 2.45pm Munster v Leinster
7.15pm Munster v Ulster
Saturday 15th September 12.15pm Leinster v Ulster
4.45pm Leinster v Munster
Sunday 16th September 11.15am Ulster v Munster
3.45pm Ulster v Leinster