U16 squads announced

Share this article

The Boy’s and Girl’s Ulster U16* squads for the forthcoming 3 Test Series v Scotland have been confirmed. Congratulations to all those selected.

 

Ulster U16 Boys
Tom Archbold Friends School Lisburn Lisnagarvey HC
Aaron Baxter Banbridge Academy Banbridge HC
Oliver Berry Methodist College Banbridge HC
Josh Brownlee Banbridge Academy Banbridge HC
Matthew Cheung Royal Belfast Academical Institution Instonians HC
Mark Cuddy Cookstown HS Cookstown HC
Tommy Dobson Banbridge Academy Portadown HC
Callum Duncan Bangor Grammar Bangor HC
Mark Eames Royal Belfast Academical Institution Instonians HC
James Evans Banbridge Academy Banbridge HC
Denver Golbey Banbridge Academy Banbridge HC
Scott Hosick Friends School Lisburn Lisnagarvey HC
Adam McKee Banbridge Academy Banbridge HC
Matthew McKee Banbridge Academy Banbridge HC
Toby Moore Sullivan Upper Annadale HC
George Palmer Royal Belfast Academical Institution Instonians HC
Ben Pollock Banbridge Academy Banbridge HC
Matthew Spence Banbridge Academy Banbridge HC
Matthew Stevenson Banbridge Academy Portadown HC
Ben Walker Banbridge Academy Banbridge HC
Josh Osborne Killicomaine JHS Portadown HC
JJ Holley Bangor Grammar Bangor HC
Eoin O’Neill RBAI Instonians HC

 

*Note this is an ‘older’ U16 group due to various postponements in 2020.

 

Ulster U16 Girls
Alex Byrne Ballymena Academy Ballymena HC
Rachel Black Ballyclare HS Mossley LHC
Charlie Bowman Wallace HS Lisnagarvey LHC
Rachel Cox Ballyclare HS Randalstown HC
Enya Darby Methodist College Pegasus HC
Ellie Edwards Royal School Armagh Armagh HC
Lucy Ferris Royal School Armagh Armagh HC
Emma Fraser Friends School Lisburn Dromore HC
Eva Gaston Dalriada Coleraine HC
Karis Hamilton Strathearn Pegasus HC
Amy Hunter Methodist College Pegasus HC
Sophie Kidd Friends School Lisburn Lisnagarvey HC
Ella Latuske Friends School Lisburn Lisnagarvey HC
Rachel Lennon Portadown College Portadown LHC
Kia Mccartney Coleraine Grammar Coleraine HC
Katie Mccullough Ballymena Academy Ballymoney HC
Erin Mckinley Sullivan Upper Bangor LHC
Chloe Patton Markethill HS Armagh HC
Gabriella Scott Rainey Endowed Rainey RFHC
Ellie Stevenson Royal School Armagh Armagh HC
Emmy Thornton Strathearn Pegasus HC
Eva Wainwright Grosvenor Pegasus HC

 

*Note this is an ‘older’ U16 group due to various postponements in 2020.

Unavailable due to injury – Aoife Doyle Rainey Endowed and Rainey RFHC

 

 

Supporters & Partners

Official Charity Partner