Ulster Boys Squads Announced for Interpros

Share this article

The U16 and U18 Boys squads have been announced for the upcoming interprovincial tournaments in Cork next weekend (14th – 16th September). All matches will be played at Garryduff (schedule provided below).

 

Ulster U16 Boys Squad:

 

Conor Slack (GK) Campbell College/Annadale
Blake Boal (GK) Royal & Prior/Raphoe HC
Max Anderson Cookstown HS/Cookstown
Sam Anderson Sullivan Upper/CI Men
Matthew Aughey Friends’ School/Lisnagarvey
James Clark Methodist College/Annadale
Mackenzie Connor Friends’ School/Lisnagarvey
Christopher Curry Banbridge Academy/Banbridge
Kent Irwin Lagan College/NICS
Cody Large Banbridge Academy/Banbridge
Jamie Livingstone Campbell College/Annadale
Conor Matthews Sullivan Upper/Annadale
Tom McClintock Sullivan Upper/CI Men
Patrick Rose (VC) Sullivan Upper/Annadale
Charlie Rowe Banbridge Academy/Banbridge
Louis Rowe Banbridge Academy/Banbridge
Edward Rowe (C) Banbridge Academy/Banbridge
Paddy Watson Wallace HS/Lisnagarvey

 

Coach: Peter Caruth

Manager: Hannah Walker

 

Ulster U18 Boys Squad:

 

Scott Dale (GK) Banbridge Academy/Banbridge
Sam Hamill (GK) Regent House/NICS
Jack McGall Friends’ School/Lisnagarvey
Paddy Crookshanks Sullivan Upper/Annadale
Hugo Henderson (C) Friends’ School/South Antrim
Joel Lutton Portadown College/Portadown
Sammy Clyde Greenmount College/Instonians
Matthew Campton Methodist College/Lisnagarvey
Jonny Lynch Wallace HS/Lisnagarvey
Troy Chambers Wallace HS/Lisnagarvey
Harry Scott Friends’ School/Lisnagarvey
Max Taylor Wallace HS/South Antrim
Matthew Willis Sullivan Upper/Bangor
Oliver Kidd Friends’ School/Lisnagarvey
Stephen Hamill Bangor Grammar/Bangor
Stewart Wylie Cookstown HS/Cookstown
Rory Brown Friends’ School/South Antrim
Sam Anderson Friends’ School/Lisnagarvey

 

Coach: Adam Louden

Assistant Coach: Zach McClelland

Manager: Andrew Johnston

 

Match Schedule

U16 Interprovincial Tournament 

Friday 14th September 12.30pm Munster v Leinster
4.30pm Munster v Ulster
Saturday 15th September 10.00am Leinster v Ulster
2.30pm Leinster v Munster
Sunday 16th September 9.00am Ulster v Munster
1.30pm Ulster v Leinster

 

U18 Interprovincial Tournament

Friday 14th September 2.45pm Munster v Leinster
7.15pm Munster v Ulster
Saturday 15th September 12.15pm Leinster v Ulster
4.45pm Leinster v Munster
Sunday 16th September 11.15am Ulster v Munster
3.45pm Ulster v Leinster

 

Supporters & Partners

Official Charity Partner