Cookies on the Ulster Hockey Website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the Ulster Hockey website.

Ulster Girls Squads Announced for Interpros

05 Sep 2018 | Talent

The Ulster U16 and U18 Girls have been announced ahead of their upcoming interprovincial tournaments in Dublin during the period of Friday 21st to Sunday 23rd September. All matches will be played at Three Rock Rovers.

 

Ulster U16 Girls Squad:

 

Niamh Hogan (GK) Ulster University Elks/Ballyclare HS
Abbie Robinson (GK) Pegasus/Wallace HS
Jessica O’Neill Rainey/Rainey Endowed
Ella Armstrong Pegasus/Methodist College
Ella Brown Lisnagarvey/Friends’ School
Hannah Buchanan (VC) Dromore/Banbridge Academy
Megan Cochrane Mossley/Ballyclare HS
Lucy Craig Portadown/Portadown College
Zoe Kilpatrick (C) Lurgan/Wallace HS
Katie Kimber Bangor/Sullivan Upper
Lucy McCartney Ballymoney/Dalriada
Kaia Moore Ballymoney/Limavady Grammar
Lucy Mackey Armagh/Markethill High School
Honor Graham Rainey/Rainey Endowed
Ellie Stewart Rainey/Rainey Endowed
Sarah Kirgan Ballymoney/Coleraine Grammar
Darcy McGall Lisnagarvey/Friends’ School
Emma Uprichard Mossley/Belfast Royal Academy

 

Coach: Joel Cathcart

Assistant Coach: Alex Speers

Manager: Carolyn Burns

GK Coach: Sharon Moffett

Physio: Cheryll Quail

 

 

Ulster U18 Girls Squad:

 

Laura Chestnutt (GK) Randalstown/Ballyclare HS
Cara McEwen (GK) Banbridge/Friends’ School
Charlotte Beggs Rainey/Rainey Endowed
Nadia Benallal Banbridge/Banbridge Academy
Olivia Berry Banbridge/Royal School Armagh
Katie Craig Ulster University Elks/Ballymena Academy
Anna Doherty Randalstown/Ballymena Academy
Harriet Dougan Ulster University Elks/Belfast Royal Academy
Molly Dougan Mossley/Ballyclare HS
Olivia Gibson Lurgan/Lurgan College
Jess Hood Omagh/Omagh Academy
Niamh McIvor Mossley/Belfast Royal Academy
Rachel Mercer Belfast Harlequins/Regent House
Ellie Montgomery Rainey/Rainey Endowed
Olivia Mullan Ballymoney/Dalriada
Ellen Reid Banbridge/Banbridge Academy
Georgia Ross Belfast Harlequins/Victoria College
Olivia Savage Belfast Harlequins/Methodist College

 

Coach: Robbie McMinn

Assistant Coach: Louise Murray

Manager: Shirelle Wilson

 

 

Match Schedule

U16 Interprovincial Tournament

 

Friday 21st September 1.30pm Leinster v Connacht
3.30pm South East v Ulster
5.30pm Munster v Leinster
Saturday 22nd September 9.00am Ulster v Connacht
11.00am South East v Munster
2.00pm Leinster v Ulster
4.00pm South East v Connacht
Sunday 23rd September 9.00am Connacht v Munster
11.00am South East v Leinster
2.00pm Ulster v Munster

 

U18 Interprovincial Tournament

Friday 21st September 2.00pm Ulster v Connacht
4.00pm South East v Leinster
6.00pm Munster v Ulster
Saturday 22nd September 10.00am South East v Connacht
12.00pm Leinster v Munster
3.00pm South East v Ulster
5.00pm Leinster v Connacht
Sunday 23rd September 10.00am South East v Munster
12.00pm Leinster v Ulster
3.00pm Munster v Connacht