Group A
Friends School            15 Pts
Methody                      12 Pts
Bangor G.S                   9 Pts
R.B.A.I                          6 Pts                                                                                       SEMI-FINALS        Wed 28th Nov  
Grosvenor G.S             3 Pts
Regent House              0 Pts               

                                                                             Friends S.L. 5 v 6 Wallace H.S @ Friends  School @ 3.30 pm,      2 v 2 after Fulltime. Then 4-3 in run-ins

Sullivan Upper 3 v 2 Methodist College @ Civil Service @ 3.30pm

                                                                                                     FINAL      Wed 12th Dec @L’Garvey H.C (2.00pm) 

Wallace H.S 5 v 4 Sullivan Upper    2 v 2 after full time. Then 3-2 in run-ins.

Group B
Sullivan Upper              11 Pts
Wallace H.S                  11 Pts
Banbridge Acad              9 Pts
Cookstown H.S               6 Pts
Royal & Prior                  3 Pts
Campbell College           0 Pts

Week 1 – Saturday 30th September
MCB 1 v 0 RBAI
Sullivan Upper 10 v 1 Cookstown High
Friends’ School 6 v 0 Regent House
Banbridge Academy 2 v 2 Wallace High
Grosvenor Grammar 0 v 1 Bangor Grammar
Royal & Prior 2 v 1 Campbell College

Week 2 – Saturday 6th October
Bangor Grammar 1 v 4 MCB
Campbell College 0 v 8 Sullivan Upper
Grosvenor Grammar 0 v 10 Friends’ School
Royal & Prior 0 v 3 Banbridge Academy
Regent House 0 v 1 RBAI
Wallace High 15 v 1 Cookstown High

Week 3 – Saturday 13th October
MCB 2 v O Regent House
Sullivan Upper 3 v 3 Wallace High
Friends’ School 9 v 0 Bangor Grammar
Banbridge Academy 7 v 1 Campbell College
RBAI 5 v 1 Grosvenor Grammar
Cookstown High 3 v 2 Royal & Prior

Week 4 – Saturday 10th November
Grosvenor Grammar 0 v 3 MCB
Royal & Prior 2 v 2 Sullivan Upper
RBAI 0 v 4 Friends’ School
Cookstown High 2 v 3 Banbridge Academy
Bangor Grammar 2 v 0 Regent House
Campbell College 0 v 6 Wallace High

Week 5 – Saturday 17th November
MCB 1 v 6 Friends’ School
Sullivan Upper 1 v 0 Banbridge Academy
Regent House 1 v 2 Grosvenor Grammar
Wallace High 5 v 0 Royal & Prior
Bangor Grammar 4 v 0 RBAI
Campbell College 1 v 4 Cookstown High

If a school wishes to play any of these fixtures on an alternative date, then this must be mutually agreed with the opposing school and permission sought from the Chairman.
The Secretary should then be informed of the new date.

All results should be forwarded to Paul Osborne immediately after each tie.

Semi-finals: Wednesday 28th November
Final: Wednesday 5th December