Ulster U16 girls and boys take on Wales

Share this article

The Ulster U16 girls and boys will finish off their 2021-22 programme with a 3 match series v their Welsh counterparts this week at Ulster University, Jordanstown.

It is the first time Ulster teams have welcome squads to home shores since pre-pandemic, and looks set be a fitting conclusion to what has been a very successful season for both teams.

Match Schedule U16 girls Ulster v Wales (all games at Jordanstown)

Tuesday 31st May 7pm

Wednesday 1st June 5pm

Thursday 2nd June 2pm

Match Schedule U16 boys Ulster v Wales (all games at Jordanstown)

Wednesday 1st June 7pm

Thursday 2nd June 12noon

Friday 3rd June 9am

Admission is free, so feel free to get along and support the teams!

Ulster U16 girls 2021-22
Isla Allen Larne Grammar Larne HC
Rachel Beattie Belfast Royal Academy Mossley LHC
Holly Beckinsale Belfast High School Mossley LHC
Charlie Bowman Wallace HS Lisnagarvey HC
Alyssa Boyd Regent House School Ards
Ellie Burgess Grosvenor Belfast Harlequins
Grace Cowden Ballyclare High School Randalstown HC
Emily Crawford Ballyclare Secondary Mossley LHC
Annie Cunningham Royal School Armagh Lurgan LHC
Joni Cunningham Royal School Armagh Lurgan LHC
Joy Duncan Ballyclare High School Mossley LHC
Lily Gallagher Royal School Dungannon Dungannon HC
Lola Henderson Rainey Endowed Rainey
Katie Herron Killicomaine Junior High School Portadown LHC
Chrissy Hopkins Friends’ School Lisburn Lisnagarvey HC
Rachel Lennon Portadown College Portadown LHC
Rebekah Lennon Killicomaine Junior High School Portadown LHC
Kia McCartney Coleraine Grammar Coleraine HC
Grace McCool Royal School Armagh Armagh HC
Georgina McGuckin Rainey Endowed
Callie McWhirter Ballyclare High School Mossley LHC
Ruby Monaghan Glenlola Bangor HC
Chloe Patton Markethill High School Armagh HC
Erin Pim Methodist College Belfast Pegasus HC
Zoë Place Belfast Royal Academy Owls HC
Kate Spillane Rainey Endowed Rainey
Scarlett Taylor Royal School Armagh Armagh HC

 

Ulster U16 Boys 2021-22
Tom Archbold Friends’ Lisnagarvey HC
Joshua Baird Methodist College Banbridge HC
Harvey Begg Wallace HS Lisnagarvey HC
Robbie Brown Bangor Grammar Bangor HC
Ethan Clotworthy Ballyclare HS Mossley HC
Iain Cruickshank Cookstown HS Cookstown HC
John Cunningham RBAI Lisnagarvey HC
Oscar Eakin Portadown College Portadown HC
Michael Girvin Sullivan Upper CI Men’s HC
Denver Golbey Banbridge Academy Banbridge HC
Jj Holley Bangor Grammar Bangor HC
Michael Hollway RBAI Instonians HC
Connor Johnston Wallace HS South Antrim HC
Ben Law Campbell College Bangor HC
Matthew McAreavey RBAI Instonians HC
Carter McClure Friends’ Lisnagarvey HC
Adam McKee Banbridge Academy Banbridge HC
Matthew McLearnon Wallace HS Lisnagarvey HC
Sam McMillan Bangor Grammar Bangor HC
William McMullan Wallace HS Lisnagarvey HC
James McQuitty Portadown College Portadown HC
Theo Milligan Tandragee Junior High Portadown HC
Lukas Moles Banbridge Academy Banbridge HC
Josh Osborne Banbridge Academy Portadown HC
George Palmer RBAI Instonians HC
Milo Thompson Wallace HS Lisnagarvey HC
Ben Thompson Banbridge Academy Portadown HC
Oliver Tumilty Wallace HS Lisnagarvey HC
Max Wylie Cookstown HS Cookstown HC

 

Specific teams for each game will be posted on our social media channels on the day of each game. Good luck to all!

 

Supporters & Partners

Official Charity Partner

Recruitment Partner